Back to 2021 archive

Archive | All posts

YEAR:

MONTH:

CITY:

 

.DOTYK triptych 3/3
.DOTYK triptych 2/3
.DOTYK triptych 1/3
bees-R: Fettered to the Moment
Debris Company: WOW!
Honey and dust: OUTSIDE THE BOX 01
Honey and dust: OUTSIDE THE BOX 01
Telohra adults/ active morning with Peter Šavel ONLINE
Petra Fornayová: Hra na budúcnosť _ Subjective future
Telohra adults/ active morning with Peter Šavel ONLINE
mimoOs: Prešívané niťou & Another Song in Silence
Telohra dospelí / Mindcross ONLINE!
Prečo práve toto? M. Hriešik o súčasnom tanci v A4
Barbora Janáková: No on ONLINE
bees-R: 70 sukien mala ONLINE
Telohra adults/ active morning with Peter Šavel ONLINE
Move-you: Women 2020 [1. reprise]
Telohra adults/ active morning with Peter Šavel ONLINE
Tomáš Danielis: PROJECT 46’
Telohra adults/ active morning with Peter Šavel ONLINE
Telohra dospelí / Mindcross ONLINE!
Tomáš Danielis: 21&COUNTING
Ivan Vyrypajev, Petra Fornayová: Bytie 2
mimoOs & Zdruhestrany: Rozhovory o dotyku
Telohra DETI ONLINE!
Move-you: Women 2020 LIVE + ONLINE  [premiere]
Discussion about Slovak Dance Season 2019/2020
Telohra dospelí / Mindcross ONLINE!
Telohra DETI ONLINE!
Debris Company: Dolcissime Sirene
Bubla Company & Reserva: Solo for Three Vacuum Cleaners ONLINE
Telohra dospelí / Mindcross ONLINE!
Telohra DETI ONLINE!
Telohra dospelí / Mindcross ONLINE!
Telohra DETI ONLINE!
mimoOs goes online [online stream of 4 performances]
mimoOs goes online [online stream of 4 performances]
mimoOs goes online [online stream of 4 performances]
Petra Fornayová: MANIFEST MOŽNOSTÍ
Eva Priečková: SÚČASNÝ TANEC KURZ BEEING FLOW
Neskorý zber: Priestor pre dvojité samohlásky
Neskorý zber: Priestor pre dvojité samohlásky [open class]
Neskorý zber: Priestor pre dvojité samohlásky
Anna Sedlačková, Daniel Raček - Explorácia koreňov [workshop]
Soňa Kúdelová on festival JAMA: Potichu zakrič [workshop + performance]
Neskorý zber: Vráskanie
Telohra DETI!
Stanislava Vlčeková/Jozef Vlk: MUŽ BEZ VLASTNOSTÍ [Bratislava in Movement]
Petra Fornayová a kol.: Koniec Koniec
mimoOs: Prešívané niťou
Tomáš Danielis: 21&COUNTING
tanC: poNOIR
Telohra a MimoOs: Telo - Hlas - Komunita / Peter Šavel [workshop]
SKOK!: WorkShow #34: Anna Sedlačková, Daniel Raček - Explorácia koreňov [workshop]
Roberta Legros Štěpánková: LOPEROHUNT - CANCELED
SKOK!: WorkShow #34: Neskorý zber - Vráskanie
mimoOs: Prešívané niťou
mimoOs: Prešívané niťou
Telohra DETI!
Katarína Brestovanská a Kamil Mihalov: Hudobné dielo a jeho rozpriestranenie do tanečnej performancie [prezentácia tvorivého procesu a diskusia]
Yuri Korec & Co.: Sapiens Territory [1. reprise] ~ Bratislava in Movement 2020
Yuri Korec & Co.: Sapiens Territory [premiere] ~ Bratislava in Movement 2020
tanC: Prenášaný priestor [workshop, Umenie v tanci] - CANCELED
Telohra dospelí!
Telohra DETI!
Umenie v tanci [celoštátna prehliadka scénického tanca] - CANCELED
Tanečný dvojvečer poNOIR a ATOPIC - ZRUŠENÉ
bees-R: Fettered to the Moment [2. reprise]
Sláva Daubnerová, Andrej Petrovič: MASTERPIECE
Sláva Daubnerová, Andrej Petrovič: MASTERPIECE
Sláva Daubnerová, Andrej Petrovič: MASTERPIECE
Sláva Daubnerová, Andrej Petrovič: MASTERPIECE
Telohra dospelí!
Telohra DETI!
Debris Company: WOW!
Barbora Janáková: No on
A series of workshops BE PREPARED [workshop 2]
BOD.Y: ADRENA AXIS
A series of workshops BE PREPARED [workshop 1]
Roberta Legros Štěpánková: POINT OF ASSEMBLAGE [1. reprise]
Roberta Legros Štěpánková: POINT OF ASSEMBLAGE [premiere]
Telohra dospelí!
Telohra DETI!
10080: Silvia Sviteková
Martin Hodoň: ↑&X / APENDIX
WorkShow #33: Márta Ladjánszki & Zsolt Varga (H)
Márta Ladjánszki & Zsolt Varga (H): LetMeC
Telohra dospelí!
Mnemosyne – Remaining Memories / choreographic laboratory
Telohra DETI!
Sláva Daubnerová, Andrej Petrovič: MASTERPIECE
Lukáš Bobalík, Maja Hriešik: TIMEOUT BURNOUT [2. reprise]
Sláva Daubnerová, Andrej Petrovič: MASTERPIECE [1. reprise]
Sláva Daubnerová, Andrej Petrovič: MASTERPIECE [premiere]
Jozef Vaľo: Coming Out
Telohra dospelí!
Ivan Vyrypajev, Petra Fornayová: Bytie 2
Lukáš Zahy: Search for the truth
bees-R: Fettered to the Moment [1.reprise]
Katarína Brestovanská: IN BETWEEN YEARNING AND DEATH
Katarína Brestovanská: IN BETWEEN YEARNING AND DEATH
bees-R: Fettered to the Moment [premiere]
TANEČNO 2020 [Day 3]
Kre:Pí festival 2020 [Day 4]
Kre:Pí festival 2020 [Day 3]
TANEČNO 2020 [Day 2]
TANEČNO 2020 [Day 1]
Kre:Pí festival 2020 [Day 2]
mimoOs a Colectivo Priekopník Veverička: MILLENIAL MAGIC MIRROR
Kre:Pí festival 2020
bees-R: ZRKADLENIE
mimoOs & ZDRUHESTRANY: DIARIES OF TOUCH 2. premiere [NuDance Fest]
Honey and dust: EU.GENUS II
mimoOs & ZDRUHESTRANY: DIARIES OF TOUCH 1. premiéra [NuDance Fest]
Honey and dust: EU.GENUS
tanC: poNOIR [Letné piatky pred SND]
Lukáš Bobalík, Maja Hriešik: TIMEOUT BURNOUT [NuDance Fest]
Zuzana Burianová: REFRAMING
Nástupište 1-12: Suvenír II: Not Titled Yet (Hortus Pomodoris) [NuDance Fest]
Anna Hurajtová, Katarína Palúchová: TELOHRA DETI [NuDance Fest]
Lucia Holinová: NIVEAU STABLE [Letné piatky pred SND]
Petra Fornayová: MANIFEST MOŽNOSTÍ [NuDance Fest]
Tomas Danielis: MAYBE, BUT OF COURSE [Letné piatky pred SND]
Martin Talaga: FAUNUS [NuDance Fest]
Lucia Holinová: NIVEAU STABLE [NuDance Fest]
Martin Hodoň: ↑&X / APENDIX [NuDance Fest]
QUO CHORIS, SLOVENSKO? [NuDance Fest]
Soňa Kúdeľová: AUTOCORRECT [NuDance Fest]
MimoOS: MOVING MOUNTAINS [Letné piatky pred SND]
Petra Fornayová a kol.: Koniec Koniec*
Debris Company: Glitch
Yuri Korec & Co.: SNPJT.online [Festival Kiosk]
Lukáš Bobalík, Maja Hriešik: TIMEOUT BURNOUT [Festival Kiosk]
Tomáš Janypka / Sabina Bočková: song lines: expedícia 97/18 [Festival Kiosk]
Tomáš Janypka, Sabina Bočková: song lines: expedícia 97/18 [Festival Kiosk]
Príchod Godota: Love Portrait
Príchod Godota: Bohovanie
mimoOs: TELOHRA otvorený workshop v Medickej záhrade
Debris Company, Eugen Gindl: WOW!
XIV. Immediatus Série okamžitých nocí
Zámerné čakanie
Stanislava Vlčeková/Jozef Vlk: A MAN WITHOUT FEATURES
Stanislava Vlčeková/Jozef Vlk: A MAN WITHOUT FEATURES
Stanislava Vlčeková/Jozef Vlk: A MAN WITHOUT FEATURES
TELOHRA
Katarína Brestovanská: IN BETWEEN YEARNING AND DEATH
Katarína Brestovanská: IN BETWEEN YEARNING AND DEATH
Katarína Brestovanská: IN BETWEEN YEARNING AND DEATH
TELOHRA
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
bees-R: Zrkadlenie
Katarína Brestovanská, Martin Kosorín: WorkShow #32 [workshop]
Katarína Brestovanská, Martin Kosorín a kol.: D U A L
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
Soňa Ferienčíková: EVERYWHEN
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
Zuzana Burianová, Michal Freriks: I – LOSS OF IDENTITY
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
Milan Tomášik: POKRM
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí vol.1
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí vol.1
Eva Priečková [workshop]: Beeing flow in touch with voice (for curious beginners as well as passionate advanced)
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí vol.1
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
WorkShow #31: Príbeh tela [workshop]
WorkShow #31: Príbeh tela [workshop]
Song Lines: Expedícia 97/18
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí vol.1
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
Katarína Poliačiková, Eva Priečková - Learning water, salty eyes [vernissage & performance]
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí vol.1
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí vol.1
mimoOs: Telohra deti vol.1
TIME OUT BURN OUT
Manifest možností – 2. reprise
Manifest možností – 1. reprise
Already there_performance and workshop
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí III.
mimoOs: Telohra deti
LABAN 140
Debris Company: Glitch
Niveau stable
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #30: Andrej Petrovič / CONCEPT: SOLO
HAS workshop: OPT & Igor - Stratégie slobody v pohybe 2019
Andrej Petrovič: PRIDE: P/One of the seven
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí III.
Zuzana Burianová, Michal Freriks: i
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autocorrect
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí III.
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autocorrect
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Yuri Korec & Co.: Habibi 2196-18
MimoOs Do Care: Telo- Hlas- Komunita (výstup z workshopov)
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí III.
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Neskorý zber: Zámerné čakanie
BOD.Y: Z/ones
BOD.Y: Adrena Axis
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #29: Marco Valerio Amico, Rhuena Bracci - Alphabet: Method
Gruppo nanou: MOTEL (IT)
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí III.
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Lyrik.Tiger.Gróf(ka): Z / Ones + Lyrik/ja
Lyrik.Tiger.Gróf(ka): Z / Ones
Petra Fornayová: Manifest možností [premiere; Vlna naživo 2019]
Milan Kozanek [Artyci Dance]: Anatómia pohybu v kontakte
mimoOs: Telo - Hlas - Komunita 3 [workshop]
Jana Tereková: 70 sukien mala [Vlna naživo 2019]
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí II.
Silvia Sviteková: Pamäť betónu [Vlna naživo 2019]
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Art Studio Z: Netanečné formy tanečného vzdelávania
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí II.
mimoOs: Telohra deti
The Arrival of Godot: Love Portrait
mimoOs: Telo - Hlas - Komunita 2 [workshop]
Debris Company: Trilogy (WOW! + Únos Európy + Jób) [Moonride 10 festival]
The Arrival of Godot: Love Portrait [Moonride 10 festival]
mimoOs: Telo - Hlas - Komunita 1 [workshop]
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #28: Antoinette Helbing - Variations on Closeness [workshop]
Divadlo Štúdio tanca: 3x20 Ženy [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
Antoinette Helbing: How to be/loved - Perspectives
Round table about the 2018/2019 dance season in Slovakia [PlaST & Bratislava in Movement]
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí II.
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Lucia Holinová: Niveau Stable [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui & Eastman (B): Nomad [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
Viktor Černický (CZ/SK): PLI [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí II.
mimoOs: Telohra deti
The Arrival of Godot: Love Portrait
MichaelDouglas Kollektiv, Dana Caspersen a Nový Priestor: UNDER / STAND / Bratislava [workshop]
Anton Lachký Company (B): Ludum [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
MichaelDouglas Kollektiv, Dana Caspersen a Nový Priestor: THE POLARITY PARTY
Niv Sheinfeld & Oren Laor (IL): Third Dance [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
mimoOs: TELOHRA dospelí II.
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Petra Fornayová a kol.: The Future Game_Subjective Future
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
GATE TO GATE # 4 - Soňa Ferienčíková [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
GATE TO GATE # 3 - Soňa Ferienčíková [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
Chiara Bersani (IT): Seeking Unicorns & Martin Kilvády (BE/SK): The Craft of Dry Lands Ice-Skating [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
Yuri Korec & Co.: Habibi 2196-18 [SCENA 2019]
Martin Kilvády: All Inclusive [workshop; Bratislava in Movement]
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Živá chrbtica - workshop so Zunou a Milanom
Horse (TW): FreeSteps - Body Scenes [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
Žabková, Priečková: Bodies in Trouble
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS [Divadelná Nitra Festival]
Žabková, Priečková: Bodies in Trouble
Bodies of how/ Bodies in trouble performance accompanying wokrshop
GATE TO GATE # 2 - Lukáš Bobalik  [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
GATE TO GATE # 1 - Lukáš Bobalik  [Bratislava in Movement 2019]
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí
mimoOs: Telohra deti
SKOK! WORKSHOW #27: Zuzana Burianová, Michal Freriks: Dance Awareness
Zuzana Burianová, Michal Freriks: i
Yoga House: Eva Priečková - Beeing flow in contac with voice [course]
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí
mimoOs: Telohra deti
The Arrival of Godot: Godsaying
Eva Priečková: Naive to the bone
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí
Yoga House: Yuri Korec - Rolfing & Yoga [course]
Bubla Company & Reserva: Solo for Three Vacuum Cleaners
Honey and Dust: Nezaujímavý krik (krehká história jednotlivca) [KRE:Π 2019]
Neskorý zber: Elegancia kvantového králika [Slnečný festival]
Honey and Dust: Nezaujímavý krik (krehká história jednotlivca)
Jaro Viňarský: The Touch of the Open [KRE:Π 2019]
Yuri Korec & Co.: Not a Solo [KRE:Π 2019]
Neskorý zber: Elegancia kvantového králika
Michal Freriks & Collective: Opening [premiere]
Honey and Dust: Nezaujímavý krik (krehká história jednotlivca)
Lucia Holinová/Reserva: Watch Now
SKOK! & Nela H. Kornetová: Performative Experience II / Body of Many Voices II [workshop]
Yuri Korec & Co. - Habibi 2196-18 [PRIDE Košice]
Zámerné čakanie in Umelka Gallery
Debris Company: Glitch
Telo v tanečnej technike a Open Space 2019 [workshop]
Tanečno Camp 2019
Andrej Petrovič: P / One of the Seven [Kiosk 2019]
mimoOs a Priekopník Veverička: MILLENNIAL MAGIC MIRROR [Kiosk 2019]
NEW FACES [Kiosk 2019]
mimoOs a Priekopník Veverička: MILLENNIAL MAGIC MIRROR [Kiosk 2019]
Korec & Viňarský: Nauč sa písať granty! [Workshop, Kiosk 2019]
Martin Talaga: FAUNUS [Kiosk 2019]
NEW FACES [Kiosk 2019]
Yuri Korec & Co.: HABIBI 2196-18 [Kiosk 2019]
Jaro Viňarský: THE TOUCH OF THE OPEN [Kiosk 2019]
Yuri Korec & Co.: HABIBI 2196-18 [Kiosk 2019]
Artyci Dance: Dance in the Mountains 2019 - The Flow of Five [workshop]
Move-you Camp 2019
PRIDE week: Yuri Korec & Co. - Habibi 2196-18
Moving Mountains na festivale 7 dní — 7 nocí 2019
Debris Company: Glitch [premiere]
NIVEAU STABLE in Štúdio tanca
The Arrival of Godot: Godsaying [Festival Divné veci]
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS [Divné veci festival]
INDIGO [Divné veci Festival]
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS [Dotyky a spojenia festival]
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #26: Yuri Korec - Slobodné telo
Yuri Korec & Co.: HABIBI 2196-18
The Arrival of Godot: Love Portrait
Andrej Kalinka & Milan Kozánek: Creative sources of performer [workshop]
Sensorium Night Special: EVERYWHEN / Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau
Salome 1.2. .4.
Sláva Daubnerová: Untitled
Tanečno 2019 - Oravský festival tanca a pohybu
The Arrival of Godot: Godsaying
Niveau stable
Lyrik.Tiger.Gróf(ka): Z / ONES [MOVE FEST KOŠICE 2019]
Bees-R: 70 sukien mala
mimoOs: Thread Sewn
Bubla Company & Reserva: Solo for Three Vacuum Cleaners
Debris Company / Peter Lomnický: Jób
HAS workshop OPT & Igor - Stratégie slobody v pohybe [workshop]
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #25: Anka Sedlačková & Monika Rebcová
Tanzwerke, Vaněk, Preuss: Nostalgiáda
Martin Talaga: Soma [ArtWife Festival]
Eva Priečková: Beeing flow v čase, priestore a s predstavou-aj pre začiatočníka
Bubla Company & Reserva: Solo for Three Vacuum Cleaners [ArtWife Festival]
Tanzwerke, Vaněk, Preuss: Nostalgiáda
Tanzwerke, Vaněk, Preuss: Nostalgiáda
Artyci Dance: YIN-YANG Embodied_Dancing Qigong [workshop]
Debris Company: Trilogy (WOW! + Únos Európy + Jób)
Debris Company / Peter Lomnický: Jób [premiere]
Salome 1.2. .4.
POKRM [premiere]
5 tancov
Michal Záhora: ANNIVERSARY [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
NU DANCE FACE SK CZ [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Yuri Korec & Co.: HABIBI 2196-18 [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Katarína Brestovanská: INDIGO [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Odivo: AERO [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
kfQW / ME-SA: MAN SHAPE REVISED [premiere, Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Tomáš Danielis: 21&COUNTING [premiere, Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Round Table: SLOVAK DANCE PLATFORM 2020 IN BRATISLAVA – REACHABLE DREAM? [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Workshop: TELOHRA DETI 2 [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Workshop: TELOHRA DETI 1 [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Renana Raz - WART [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
mimoOs & Priekopník Veverička: MILLENNIAL MAGIC MIRROR [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Round Table: EXPORT EXPERT [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
CocoonDance: MOMENTUM [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
Andrej Petrovič: P / One of the Seven [premiere]
Handa Gote: DIE RACHE [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
mimoOs: Passing/station
mimoOs: Passing/station
mimoOs: Passing/station
Niveau Stable [premiere]
Sláva Daubnerová: Untitled
Workshop: NU DANCE SENIOR+ [Nu Dance Fest 2019]
ShSssh It’ll Be OK! (a collective recreation)
ShSssh It’ll Be OK! (a collective recreation)
SALOME 1.2. .4.
Neskorý zber: Vráskanie
Laban Atelier Bratislava: Akreditované vzdelávanie pre tanečných pedagógov
Yuri Korec & Co.: Not a Solo
mimoOs: Telohra dospelí
mimoOs: Telohra deti
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autocorrect
Debris Company / Eugen Gindl : WOW!
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #24: Černický, Janypka, Piktorová - TOUCH & EFFORT
Černický/Janypka/Piktorová: Effortless Land
Nový Priestor: D U A L / physical theatre performance
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autocorrect
The Arrival of Godot: Love Portrait [premiere]
mimoOs & Priekopník Veverička: Millennial Magic Mirror
HTF VŠMU: Dôvera & Videodance
Sláva Daubnerová: Untitled
Passing / Station
Passing / Station
CONTEMPORARY DANCE WORKSHOP with Jana Terekova
mimoOs: Prešívané niťou [premiere]
Passing / Station
bees-R: 70 SUKIEN MALA
Neskorý zber: Vráskanie [premiere]
Debris Company: Únos Európy
Nový priestor: Ako využiť zvukovo-svetelnú inštaláciu v choreografickej tvorbe [workshop]
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #23: João Costa Espinho - Molecular Dance
João Costa Espinho: Simon 06070809 & Jaro Viňarský: in between
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autocorrect [premiere]
mimoOs: TELOHRA adults
Bubla Company / Reserva: Solo for Three Vacuum Cleaners
Bubla Company / Reserva: Solo for Three Vacuum Cleaners
Love Portrait/ work in progress
mimoOs: Moving Mountains
ShSssh It’ll Be OK! (a collective recreation)
Z. Burianová - Fyzikalita a kreativita / workshop
mimoOs: TELOHRA kids
ALL Inclusive workshop with Martin Kilvády
mimoOs: TELOHRA with Eva Priečková
YAW / vychÝlenie
Bodies in trouble
AST: Subjective Future & Kapustnica party
bees-R: Zrkadlenie
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen
Bodies in trouble
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen
BAKKHEIA dancing on the edge
Movement Workshop by Bodies in trouble performers
Debris Company: Únos Európy
Yuri Korec & Co.: Habibi 2196-18 [premiere]
Neskorý zber: Deliberate Waiting
Sonja Pregrad & mimoOs: So HOW?
Debris company: Dolcissime Sirene
HTF VŠMU Projects: Dôvera, Choreografické laboratórium
Debris company: EPIC
The Diaries of HOW - workshop with Sonja Pregrad
Ana Kreitmeyer & Sonja Pregrad: Out There And In Here
The Arrival of Godot collective: Godsaying
Csaba Molnár a kol.: Potmehúd
Markéta Stránská: LeŤ
mimoOs: Telohra #3
mimoOs: TELOHRA kids
Nový Priestor: I N D I G O  [premiere]
The Arrival of Godot collective: Godsaying
mimoOs: . TOUCH
Laban Atelier Bratislava: Uvedomelý pohyb - poznávanie s radosťou: Špirála ako cesta
mimoOs: TELOHRA kids - open class
Silvia Sviteková & Viktória Decko Horňanová: Conrete yet indefinite
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen [festival Festival Vlna na živo]
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #22: Telo ako nástroj
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
mimoOs & Priekopník Veverička: Millennial Magic Mirror
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
Beeing flow vo vzájomnom kontakte - pokročilí
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
Yuri Korec & Co.: Not a Solo
Kurz súčasného tanca - beeing flow vol. I - začiatočníci
Honey and Dust: EU.GENUS
bees–R: 70 SUKIEN MALA
Contemporary dance performance unLEAN in Modra
Tanečné predstavenie pODPORa
Vyosená sobota v Úsmeve
BOD.Y: Adrena Axis
J. Bárta: Pitch & B. Jarrett: Spring Cleaning
mimoOs: TELOHRA
Peeping Tom: Mother [Bratislava in Movement]
FEYNMEN / Tomáš Danielis: Game [Premiere; Bratislava in Movement]
Bubla Company & Reserva: Solo for Three Vacuum Cleaners [Premiere; Bratislava in Movement]
mimoOs: Moving Mountains in Nitra
Rita Góbi Dance: Volitant [Bratislava in Movement]
Body Declares / workshop with Jaro Viňarský
Contemporary dance performance in Lučenec: unLEAN
The Arrival of Godot collective: Godsaying [Bratislava in Movement]
Contemporary dance performance in Košice: unLEAN
Tereza Hradilková & co.: Swish [Bratislava in Movement]
Contemporary dance performance in Liptovsky Mikulas: unLEAN
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen [Moonride festival]
Kilometre Dance [Bratislava in Movement]
Jo Strømgren Kompani: The Virus [Bratislava in Movement]
Contemporary dance performance in Prievidza: unLEAN
AST: Subjective Future
Kilometre Dance [Bratislava in Movement]
Josef Nadj a En-Knap Group: Dark Union [Bratislava in Movement]
T. Hradílková & co.: Swish / Alicia Cubells: Solo
AST: Subjective Future [Moonride 09 festival]
AST: Subjective Future
Dance Company Artyci / Milan Kozánek: As It Is [Bratislava in Movement]
Dance Company Artyci / Milan Kozánek: As It Is [Bratislava in Movement]
Kilometre Dance [Bratislava in Movement]
DUAL
Kilometre Dance [Bratislava in Movement]
Zuzana Burianová: i [premiere]
70 SUKIEN MALA
Yuri Korec & Co.: Not a Solo [premiere]
Debris Company: Únos Európy
Dance Department, Academy of Performing Arts in Bratislava / Andrej Petrovič: Dôvera & Cítiť (ne)viditeľné [premiere]
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #21: Nela H. Kornetová: THE BODY OF MANY VOICES [workshop]
T.I.T.S.: Nela H. Kornetová: My Own Private Picture
Marta Poláková a študenti VŠMU: Cítiť (ne)viditeľné
Csaba Molnár a kol.: Potmehúd
mimoOs: Bottoms Up
Csaba Molnár & co.: Potmehúd
Neskorý zber: Elegancia kvantového králika
mimoOs: Bottoms Up
mimoOs & Priekopník Veverička: Millennial Magic Mirror [premiere]
Debris Company: WOW!
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen
Debris Company: WOW!
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen
tYhle: LEGOrytmus (new circus)
tYhle: LEGOrytmus (new circus)
Leto v galérii: Dance performance Deliberate Waiting
Open Space: dance week at Liptov
Infinite synapsies [workshop]
Lyrik.Tiger.Gróf(ka): Z / ONES [festival Kiosk]
Nové tváre súčasného tanca [festival Kiosk]
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen [festival Kiosk]
Nové tváre súčasného tanca [festival Kiosk]
Zuzana Žabková & co.: …and I want to remember all your shapes [festival Kiosk]
Festival Kiosk: WORK TIME
Yuri Korec & co.: Solo Not Just For One Body [festival Kiosk]
Jaro Viňarský: The Touch of the Open (Work in progress) [festival Kiosk]
AST: Subjective Future [festival Kiosk]
Kristína Chmelíková, Jaro Viňarský: YAW [festival Kiosk]
Kristína Chmelíková, Jaro Viňarský: YAW [festival Kiosk]
Tanečno Camp
Move-You Camp
8 ways to meet
11 ways to make soup
From Anatomy to Composition [workshop]
mimoOs: Moving Mountains [premiere]
Marta Poláková, Tomáš Procházka: unLEAN
Marta Poláková, Tomáš Procházka: unLEAN
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen [Festival DIVNÉ VECI]
Petra Fornayová & co.: OPERNBALL [Festival DIVNÉ VECI]
Potmehúd [Festival Dotyky a spojenia]
Milan Tomášik & Co.: Fight Bright [premiere]
bees-R: 70 sukien mala [premiere]
BOD.Y: Adrena Axis
BOD.Y: Adrena Axis
Workshop
Tanečno 2018 - Orava Festival of Dance and Movement
Artyci Dance Company / Milan Kozánek: Pure
BOD.Y: Adrena Axis [premiere]
mimoOs: Another song in silence
mimoOs: Another song in silence [premiere]
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #20: Milan Kozánek, Radoslav Piovarči & Petr Ochvat: Pure Zooming [workshop]
Artyci Dance Company / Milan Kozánek: Pure
Z / ONES premiere Lyrik.Tiger.Gróf(ka)
Z / ONES premiere Lyrik.Tiger.Gróf(ka)
TESTLAUF
TESTLAUF
TESTLAUF
Beeing Flow with Music, Voice, Sound and Silence [6-week long course]
Dance performance Deliberate Waiting
Marta Poláková, Tomáš Procházka: unLEAN [New Drama Festival]
Salome 1.2. .4.
DUAL a Zámerné čakanie
Subjective Future [New Drama Festival]
Salome 1.2. .4.
Debris Company: WOW! [New Drama Festival]
Viktor Černický: Parolapolea, Tomáš Janypka: Nové sady
Viktor Černický: Parolapolea, Tomáš Janypka: Nové sady [For students only]
Neskorý zber: O as Schlemmer (Reloaded)
Debris Company and guests
Sláva Daubnerová: Untitled
Anatomy of Movement [workshop]
Debris Company: EPIC
Debris Company: EPIC
Hello? Is anyone out there? [International Dance Day: film screenings for parents with children]
SouHra [NuDanceFest 2018]
BODY DECLARES - workshop SPECIAL
VerTeDance, Petra Tejnorová & co. (CZ): Let's Dance!
Neskorý zber: Deliberate Waiting
Clara Furey, Peter Jaško: Untied Tales [NuDanceFest 2018]
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen
Honey and Dust: eu.genus//dobrý.rod
Platform 1–12: Suvenír [NuDanceFest 2018]
Honey and Dust: eu.genus//dobrý.rod [premiere]
New Faces of Contemporary Dance [NuDanceFest 2018]
Hello? Is anybody out there? [NuDanceFest 2018]
Tereza Ondrová, Peter Šavel: As Long As Holding Hands [NuDanceFest 2018]
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autopilot [NuDanceFest 2018]
Mušnula [NuDanceFest 2018]
Reiter, Tomášik, Golob: Solo For Two Voices [NuDanceFest 2018]
Trulik, Homola, Petrovič: 3x20 [premiéra]
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen [NuDanceFest 2018]
Best of La Danza In 1 Minuto & Campo Largo Video Dance Residency [NuDanceFest 2018]
100-year axis [NuDanceFest 2018]
Odivo: Traces In Memory [NuDanceFest 2018]
Nu Dance Fest 2018
Trulik, Homola, Petrovič: 3x20 [premiere]
Ferienčíková, Júdová, Timpau: Everywhen [NuDanceFest 2018]
WORKSHOP: DANCE 60+ [NuDanceFest 2018]
Solo Not Just For One Body
Dance Company Artyci / Milan Kozánek: As It Is [premiere]
Mirka Eliášová (CZ): Choreografia pre deti a s deťmi 2
Alica Minar & co.: n o m a d
Open Call
Katarína Brestovanská:
Katarína Brestovanská:
Debris Company, Eugen Gindl: WOW!
Katarína Brestovanská:
Katarína Brestovanská:
Fabric Body Move
Contemporary Dance Course Vol. I - Beeing Flow [#6]
Katarína Brestovanská:
Katarína Brestovanská:
Kei Mimakiová, Zuzana Burianová: i [performance CANCELLED]
Lukáš Homola & co. : Erózia
Contemporary Dance Course Vol. I - Beeing Flow [#5]
Multipartnering / Balážová, Méndez // Workshop
Liptovské divadlo tanca: Rozprávky...
Liptovské divadlo tanca: Rozprávky... [premiere]
Contemporary Dance Course Vol. I - Beeing Flow [#4]
Kei Mimakiová, Zuzana Burianová: i [performance CANCELLED]
Kei Mimakiová, Zuzana Burianová: i [premiere; performance CANCELLED]
Katarína Hajsterová: Move you #2
Petra Fornayová & comp.: OPERNBALL [performance CANCELLED]
Bohovanie
Contemporary Dance Course Vol. I - Beeing Flow [#3]
D U A L
Dobák, Lee, Smilansky: Dis-ease
Katarína Hajsterová: Move you #1
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autopilot
Debris Company: WOW!
SKOK!: WORKSHOW #19: ‘DIS-EASE’
Contemporary Dance Course Vol. I - Beeing Flow [#2]
Dobák, Lee, Smilansky: Dis-ease [premiere]
Debris Company: WOW!
Contemporary Dance Course Vol. I - Beeing Flow [#1]
Contemporary Dance Evening 3
Jaro Viňarský: Bohovanie [premiere #2]
Jiří Lőssl: Conscious Motion – how to lead children towards it
Jaro Viňarský: Bohovanie [premiere #1]
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autopilot
Subjective Future
Sensory Understanding in Diera do sveta
Yuri Korec: d-BODY-m
Sensory Understanding
O as Schlemmer (reloaded)
This very moment #4
C/LAP presents Artyci + Med a prach
Jaro Viňarský: Animalinside
Debris Company: WOW!
Project Batyskaf: 10080 - Eva Priečková
Jaro Viňarský: Animalinside
Jaro Viňarský: Animalinside
Soňa Kúdeľová: Autopilot [premiere]
Gala Art Moves 2017 [dance contest final]
. DOTYK in Nitra
Workshop: Body in Dance Technique II
Dance Performance unLEAN [pODPORa]
D U A L [premiere]
. DOTYK in Záhrada
O as Schlemmer (Reloaded)
Project Batyskaf: waiting for a magic Evgus to happen
Open Call
bees-R: Zrkadlenie
bees-R: Zrkadlenie
Join us!  Intensive workshop with Daniel Raček
Theatre Night / Štúdio 12 - Infinite Dance
Debris Company: WOW! [English premiere at Ars Poetica 2017]
Lukáš Homola at al.: ERÓZIA [premiere]
Bottoms Up in Martin
Lenka Švandová & Edgar Mojdl (CZ): Dance & Music
Project Batyskaf: Earthworms are crossing the road
Lucia Holinová: Watch Now
This very moment #3
Bottoms Up in Bratislava
Petra Tejnorová/Jaro Viňarský et al.: You are here
Petra Fornayová: Derniere Evening at A4
Lívia Méndez Marín Balážová & Zebastián Méndez Marín: Multipartnering – Infinite Synapsies
Liptovské divadlo tanca: PRA©H
Subjective Future
Elegancia kvantového králika at Studio 12
Opernball in Modra
Dancing Qigong_MERIDIAN FLOW
Kilometre Dance #6
Workshop: Body in Dance Technique
Debris Company: WOW! [Bratislava in Movement]
This very moment #2
bees-R: Zrkadlenie & Anton Lachký: Nočná ilúzia at Stanica
Yuri Korec: d-BODY-m in Tabačka
Marta Poláková, Tomáš Procházka: pODPORa
Marta Poláková, Tomáš Procházka: pODPORa [première]
Strategy in Movement/ Danko Raček
Kilometre Dance #5
Kilometre Dance #4
Segni Mossi: Yellow training
Movement workshop: The Elegance of Quantum Physics
Elegancia Kvantového Králika in Záhrada CNK
bees-R: Zrkadlenie
Yuri Korec: d-BODY-m [Bratislava in Movement]
Kilometre Dance #3
Cluster ensemble at Biela noc ~ Steve Reich: Six Pianos & more
Kilometre Dance #2
Mirka Eliášová (CZ): Choreography for children and with children
Body as an Instrument
Contact Improvisation with Milan #4
Bratislava in Movement [1 - 22 October 2017]
Kilometre Dance #1
Contemporary DANCE FLOW WORK with Eva Priečková
Andrej Petrovič/creativity and interpretation
Sláva Daubnerová: UNTITLED
Sláva Daubnerová: UNTITLED
Yuri Korec: d-BODY-m in Záhrada CNK
Contact Improvisation with Milan #3
Intensive Dance Classes with Daniel Raček
YAW / vychÝlenie
YAW / vychÝlenie
Artyci Dance Company and ME-SA: Satsang at Stanica
Open Call
Artyci Dance Company and ME-SA: Satsang in Tabačka
This very moment #1
Contact Improvisation with Milan #2
Zámerné čakanie [Deliberate Waiting] at Studio 12
Contact Improvisation with Milan #1
ROBERTA LEGROS ŠTĚPÁNKOVÁ: Tělem číst textury prostorů [audio workshop]